UPPSC Lecturer 2023 Exam City Details For 395 Post

Facebook
WhatsApp
Telegram
ABOUT POST
  • UPPSC (Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission-उत्तर प्रदेश लोक सेवा आयोग) has released exam city details for Lecturer Exam Recruitment 2023 for 395 post. 
  • All Eligible & Interested candidates can download their admit card from the direct link available in article.
  • Candidate can download their exam city / Admit card through OTR Number and DOB.
  • www.jobyatra.com requests to all candidates kindly read the official notification carefully before download their admit card.
  • Kindly complete the application form before time and don’t wait for last date.
  • Advertisement No. D-3/E-1/2023
IMPORTANT DATES
  • Application Start : 14/06/2023
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 14/07/2023
  • Last Date for Payment : 14/07/2023
  • Last Date for Receipt of Hard Copy : 28/07/2023
  • Dental Surgeon Exam Date : 01/10/2023
  • Homeopathic Medical Officer Exam Date : 15/09/2024
  • Homeopathic Residential Medical Officer Exam Date : 18/09/2024
  • Unani Medical Officer Exam Date : 06/10/2024
  • Scientific Officer Exam Date : 18/05/2025
  • Lecturer Exam Date : 02-06 November 2026
  • Lecturer Admit Card : 02-06 November 2026
APPLICATION FEE
  • General / EWS / OBC : 105 Rs.
  • SC / ST : 65 Rs.
  • PH (Divyang) : 25 Rs.
  • Pay Fee for this Application through QR Code, UPI, Debit Card, Credit Card or Net banking.
AGE LIMIT (Calculated As on 01/07/2023)
  • Minimum Age : 21 Years (Post wise)
  • Other Post : 45 Years (Post wise) 
  • Age Relaxation as per rule of UPPSC Recruitment Board 2025
VACANCY DETAILS & ELIGIBILITY (Total Post=395)
POST NAMETOTAL POST ELIGIBILITY FOR UPPSC VARIOUS POST 2026
Scientific Officer (Biology Section/ Domain), S-01/0122
  • M.Sc./ M.Tech. in Zoology/ Botany/ Forensic Science from any Recognized University in India.
  • 3 Years Experience.
  • Age Limit : 21-40 Years
  • For more details kindly read the official notification carefully.
Scientific Officer (Computer Forensic Section/ Domain), S-01/0209
  • B.Tech. in Computer Science/ I.T./ Electronics and Communication or M.Sc. in Computer Science or M.C.A.
  • 3 Year Experience
  • Age Limit : 21-40 Years
  • For more details kindly read the official notification carefully.
Scientific Officer (Physics Section / Domain), S-01/0306
  • M.S.c/M. Tech. in Physics/ Forensic Science/ Mathematics. in Any Recognized University India.
  • 3 Years Experience.
  • Age Limit : 21-40 Years
Scientific Officer (Chemistry Section / Domain), S-01/0403
  • M. Sc./M. Tech. in Chemistry/Forensic Science. in Any Recognized University in India.
  • 3 Year Experience.
  • Age Limit : 21-40 Years
Scientific Officer (Behavioral Science Section / Domain), S-01/0501
  • Master Degree in Psychology/ Forensic Psychology or M.D in Psychiatry Any Recognized University in India.
  • 3 Year Experience.
  • Age Limit : 21-40 Years
Mines Officer,S-06/0201
  • Degree in Mining Engineering OR Diploma in Mining Engineering with 1 Year Experience.
  • Age Limit : 21-40 Years
Dental Surgeon,S-08/03174
  • BDS (Bachelor of Dental Surgery) Degree in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Age Limit : 21-40 Years
Lecturer Shalya Tantra,S-09/0710
  • 5 Years Degree in Ayurveda Recognized University in India.
  • Age Limit : 25-40 Years
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.
Lecturer Rachana Shareer,S-09/0814
  • 5 Year Degree in Ayurveda Recognized University in India.
  • Age Limit : 25-40 Years
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification
Lecturer Rog Nidan,,S-09/09
06
  • 5 Years Degree in Ayurveda Recognized University in India.
  • Age Limit : 25-40 Years
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification
Lecturer,Agad Tantra Evam Vidhi Ayurveda,S-09/1009
  • 5 Year Degree in Ayurveda Recognized University in India.
  • Age Limit : 25-40
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification
Lecturer Ras Shastra Evam Bhaishajya Kalpana,S-09/1110
  • 5 Years Degree in Ayurveda Recognized University in India.
  • Age Limit : 25-40 Years
  • More Eligibility Details Read the notification
Lecturer Dravya Guna,S-09/1214
  • 5 Years Degree in Ayurveda Recognized University in India.
  • Age Limit : 25-40 Years
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification
Lecturer Samhita Sanskrit Evam Siddhant,S-09/1317
  • 5 Years Degree in Ayurveda Recognized University in India.
  • Age Limit : 25-40
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification
Lecturer Kriya Shareer,S-09/14
19
  • 5 Year Degree in Ayurveda Recognized University in India.
  • Age Limit : 25-40
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification
Lecturer Shalakya Tantra,S-09/1510
  • 5 Year Degree in Ayurveda Recognized University in India.
  • Age Limit : 25-40 Years
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification
Lecturer Prasuti Tantra Evam Stree Rog,S-09/1605
  • 5 Year Degree in Ayurveda Recognized University in India.
  • Age Limit : 25-40
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification
Lecturer Swasthya Vrit,S-09/1706
  • 5 Year Degree in Ayurveda Recognized University in India.
  • Age Limit : 25-40
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification
Lecturer  Kaya Chikitsa,S-09/1807
  • 5 Year Degree in Ayurveda Recognized University in India.
  • Age Limit : 25-40 Years
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification
Homoepathic Medical Officer,S-11/02
08
  • Degree/ Diploma in Homeopathy with Registered in Homeopathic Medicine Board UP
  • Age Limit : 21-40 Year
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification
Homoepathic Residental Medical Officer,,S-11/0315
  • Degree/ Diploma in Homeopathy with Registered in Homeopathic Medicine Board UP
  • Age Limit : 21-40 Year
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification
Unani Medical Officer,S-11/0426
  • Master Degree in Psychology / Forensic Psychology or M.D in Psychiatry Any Recognized University in India.
  • Age Limit : 21-40 Year Experience
  • 3 Year Experience.
Reader Kulliyat,S-11/0501
  • Five Year Degree in Unani
  • Age limit : 28-45 Years
  • 7 Year Experience
Reader Amraz-e Jild wa Tazeeniyat,S-11/0601
  • Five Year Degree in Unani
  • Age Limit : 28-45 Years
  • 7 Year Experience
Lecturer Arabic,S-11/0701
  • Master Degree in Arabic in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Age Limit : 25-40 Years
  • 3 Year Experience.
UPPSC Lecturer Non Engineering Subject Vacancy Details

POST NAMEGENOBCEWSSCSTTOTAL
Lecturer Physics200815120257
Lecturer Chemistry150811120248
Lecturer English180714100150
Lecturer Mathematics200817130260
Librarian340824190287

UPPSC Lecturer Engineering Subject Vacancy Details

POST NAMEGENOBCEWSSCSTTOTAL
Principal05040103013
Lecturer Mechanical Engineering9363265105238
Lecturer Electrical Engineering8155324005213
Lecturer Civil Engineering4336142903125
Lecturer Electronics Engineering5736173401145
Lecturer Chemical Engineering131111110147
Lecturer Computer4733222703132
Lecturer Paint Technology05020202011
Lecturer Textile Technology160803080136
Lecturer Textile Design0201002005
Lecturer Textile Design Printing0502001008
Lecturer Carpet Technology06030102012
Lecturer Leather Technology0401001006
Lecturer Plastic Mold Technology010010002
Lecturer Electrical Engineering (With Industrial and Control Specification)01000001
Lecturer Dairy Engineering0501001007
Lecturer Architecture01000001
Lecturer Auto Engineering040001005
Lecturer Textile chemistry020001003
Lecturer Textile Engineering0401001006
Lecturer Pharmacy11060206025
Lecturer Instrumentation and Control02010101005
Lecturer Interior Design and Decoration0101001003
Lecturer Footwear Technology02000002
Lecturer Chemical Rubber and Plastic01000001
Workshop Superintendent04060303016

IMPORTANT POINTS 
  • Kindly Read the UPPSC Technical Education 2021 Officially Notification Carefully Before Apply Entrance Examination Form.
  • Before Apply Kindly Check your eligibility like– Qualification, Age, Syllabus, Exam Pattern.
  • You must always use your personal Mobile Number & Email ID for future reference.
  • Always use recently photograph (Avoid to use old photo)
  • Kindly cross check all entries carefully before submit this application.
  • You must check the print preview before submit this application.
  • You must take a final printout for future reference.
  • Kindly complete the form before time don’t wait for last date.
IMPORTANT LINKS 

Download Final Result

Click Here

Apply Online

Click Here

Join Our WhatsApp

 Group || Channel

UPPSC Official Website

Click Here

Picture of RAJKUMAR SAINI

RAJKUMAR SAINI

Thanks for showing your interest in this post. If you like this post/Article so please share to your friends. If you have any query or suggestion regarding this post. Kindly leave comment.

Leave a Comment