Railway RRB NTPC Graduate Level Online Form 2026 For 3548 Post

Facebook
WhatsApp
Telegram
ABOUT POST
  • RRB (Railway Recruitment Board) has released online applications for for NTPC (Non Technical Popular Categories) Graduate Level recruitment 2026 for 3548 Post.
  • All Eligible & Interested candidates can apply for this Application from the direct link available in article.
  • There will be negative marking of 1/3 for each wrong answer in CBT (Computer Based Test).
  • www.jobyatra.com requests to all candidates kindly read the official notification carefully before apply Railway RRB NTPC Graduate Level Online Form 2026.
  • Kindly complete the application before time and don’t wait for last date.
  • Advertisement No. CEN 06/2026
IMPORTANT DATES
  • Application Start : 08/10/2026
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 06/11/2026
  • Last Date for Payment : 08/11/2026
  • Correction Date : 09 – 18 Nov 2026
  • Exam Date : Notify Later 
  • Exam City Details : 10 Days Before Exam
  • Admit Card : 04 Days Before Exam
APPLICATION FEE
  • General/ EWS/ OBC : 500 Rs.
  • EBC/ SC/ ST/ PH/ ESM/ Transgender/ Female : 250 Rs. 
  • REFUND AMOUNT (AFTER STAGE-1 CBT)
  • General/ EWS/ OBC : 400 Rs.
  • EBC/ SC/ ST/ PH/ ESM/ Transgender/ Female : 250 Rs. 
  • Pay Application Fee through QR Code, UPI, Debit Card, Credit Card or Net banking. 
AGE LIMIT (Calculated As On 01/01/2027)
  • Minimum Age : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age : 33 Years
  • Age Relaxation As per Rules of RRB NTPC Recruitment Board 2026. 
VACANCY DETAILS & ELIGIBILITY (Total Post=3548)
POST NAME
TOTAL 
ELIGIBILTY FOR RRB NTPC RECRUITMENT 2026
Chief Commercial Cum Ticket Supervisor127
  • Bachelor Degree in any stream from Any Recognized University in India.
Goods Train Manager2750
Junior Accounts Assistant Cum Typist300
Senior Clerk Cum Typist371
  • Bachelor Degree in any stream from Any Recognized University in India.
  • English / Hindi Typing on Computer.
CATEGORY WISE VACANCY DETAILS
GENEWSOBCSCST
1517305873553873
ZONE WISE VACANCY DETAILS

RRB NAMEGENERALEWSOBCSCSTTOTAL
RRB Ahmedabad060306030119
RRB Ajmer15328664512304
RRB Bengaluru14432935225346
RRB Bhopal7205133829157
RRB Bhubaneswar8002371710146
RRB Bilaspur222541458041542
RRB Chandigarh270413080759
RRB Chennai5516362212141
RRB Gorakhpur160105050330
RRB Guwahati4309271708104
RRB Jammu-Srinagar270418100766
RRB Kolkata14129904725332
RRB Malda050202090826
RRB Mumbai6913412309155
RRB Muzaffarpur340719110778
RRB Patna0700101229
RRB Prayagraj11024664124265
RRB Rachi152351045828377
RRB Secunderabad250509090856
RRB Siliguri12028784421291
RRB Thiruvananthapuram090405040325

SELECTION PROCESS
  • CBT-I (Computer Based Test)
  • CBT-II (Computer Based Test)
  • Skill Test/ Typing Test/ Aptitude Test
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination 
 IMPORTANT POINTS
  • Kindly Read the RRB NTPC Recruitment 2026 Officially Notification Carefully Before Apply Application Form.
  • Before Apply Kindly Check your Eligibility like – Qualification, Age, Post, Fees, Syllabus, Exam Pattern, Physical Eligibility & more.
  • You must always use your personal Mobile Number & Email ID for future reference.
  • Candidates will also be required to capture and upload their live photograph either by using webcam or mobile phone.
  • Kindly cross check all entries carefully before submit this application.
  • You must check the print preview before submit this application.
  • You must take a final printout for future reference.
  • Kindly complete the form before time don’t wait for last date.
SOME USEFUL LINKS 

Apply Online 

Click Here

Download Zone-wise Vacancy Details

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Join Our WhatsApp

Group || Channel

Indian Railway Official Website

 Click Here

Picture of RAJKUMAR SAINI

RAJKUMAR SAINI

Thanks for showing your interest in this post . If you like this post/Article so please share to your friends. If you have any query or suggestion regarding this post. Kindly leave comment.

Leave a Comment