Railway RRB (JE) Junior Engineer 2026 Application Status For 4029 Post

Facebook
WhatsApp
Telegram
ABOUT POST
  • RRB (Railway Recruitment Board) has released Revised Exam Date for JE (Junior Engineer) recruitment 2026 for 4029 Post.
  • All candidates submitted the application form and waiting for Admit card, can download their admit card from the direct link available in article.
  • Candidate can check their exam city & admit card through Registration Number and Date of Birth.
  • www.jobyatra.com requests to all candidate kindly read the official notification carefully before apply this application Form. 
  • Kindly complete the form before time and don’t wait for last date.
  • Advertisement No : CEN 04/2026
IMPORTANT DATES
  • Application Start Date : 14/08/2026 
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 13/09/2026 
  • Last Date for Payment : 15/09/2026
  • Correction Date : 16-25 Sept 2026
  • Application Status : 07-14 Oct 2026
  • Exam Date : 27-28 Oct 2026
  • Admit Card : Before Exam
APPLICATION FEE
  • SC/ ST/ PH : 250 Rs.
  • All Category Female : 250 Rs. 
  • REFUND AMOUNT (After Stage-I Exam) 
  • General / EWS / OBC Refund : 400 Rs.
  • SC / ST /PH / Female Refund : 250 Rs.
  • Pay Fee for this Application through QR Code, UPI, Debit Card, Credit Card or Net banking.
AGE LIMIT (Calculated As On 01/01/2027)
  • Minimum Age : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age : 33 Years
  • Age Relaxation As per Rules of RRB Junior Engineering Recruitment Board 2026.
VACANCY DETAILS & ELIGIBILITY (Total Post-4029 )
POST NAMETOTAL  POSTELIGIBILITY FOR RRB JUNIOR JE 2026
Various Posts of Junior Engineer and Depot Material Superintendent4029
  • 3 Years Engineering Diploma/ Degree in Related.
  • For more details kindly read the officially notification carefully.
CATEGORY WISE VACANCY DETAILS
GENERALEWSOBCSCSTTOTAL
17143989196323664029
CATEGORY & ZONE WISE VACANCY DETAILS

RRB NAMEUREWSOBCSCSTTOTAL
RRB Ahmedabad4517382419143
RRB Ajmer11023684110252
RRB Bengaluru11933794523299
RRB Bhopal5808271710120
RRB Bhubaneswar400919140486
RRB Bilaspur5113221919124
RRB Chandigarh7713493113183
RRB Chennai15244836236377
RRB Gorakhpur6725404422198
RRB Guwahati13231875429333
RRB Jammu-Srinagar8611271612152
RRB Kolkata195521015851457
RRB Malda090307080330
RRB Mumbai17537966736411
RRB Muzaffarpur070103040217
RRB Patna290515201180
RRB Prayagraj16428674933341
RRB Ranchi4913312108122
RRB Secunderabad6809121506110
RRB Siliguri351226120792
RRB Triruvananthapuram4511221112101

 SELECTION PROCESS
  1. CBT-I (Computer Based Exam)
  2. CBT-II
  3. Document Verification
  4. Medical Examination
 IMPORTANT POINTS
  • Kindly Read the RRB Junior Engineer Recruitment Officially Notification Carefully Before Apply Application Form.
  • Before Apply Kindly Check your Eligibility like – Qualification, Age, Post, Fees, Syllabus, Exam Pattern, Physical Eligibility & more.
  • Candidates will also be required to capture and upload their live photograph either by using webcam or mobile phone.
  • Kindly cross check all entries carefully before submit this application.
  • You must check the print preview before submit this application.
  • You must take a final printout for future reference.
  • Kindly complete the form before time don’t wait for last date.
SOME USEFUL LINKS

Download Application Status

Click Here

Download Application Status Notice

Click Here

Download Revised Exam Notice 

Click Here

Apply Online 

Click Here

Join Our WhatsApp

 Group || Channel

Indian Railway Official Website

 Click Here

Picture of RAJKUMAR SAINI

RAJKUMAR SAINI

Thanks for showing your interest in this post . If you like this post/Article so please share to your friends. If you have any query or suggestion regarding this post. Kindly leave comment.

Leave a Comment