Railway RRB Section Controller Exam City Details 2026 For 119 Post

Facebook
WhatsApp
Telegram
ABOUT POST
  • RRB (Railway Recruitment Board) has released online applications for Section Controller Recruitment 2026 for 119 Post.
  • All Eligible & Interested candidates can apply for this Application from the direct link available in article.
  • There will be negative marking of 1/3rd marks for each wrong answer in CBT. 
  • www.jobyatra.com requests to all candidates kindly read the official notification carefully before apply Railway RRB Technician Online Form 2026.  
  • Kindly complete the application before time and don’t wait for last date.
  • Advertisement No : CEN 03/2026
IMPORTANT DATES
  • Application Start : 15/07/2026
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 14/08/2026
  • Last Date for Payment : 16/08/2026
  • Correction Date : 17-26 Aug 2026
  • Application Status : 16/09/2026
  • CBT Exam Date : 12-13 October 2026
  • Admit Card : 08/10/2026
APPLICATION FEE
  • General / EWS / OBC : 500 Rs.
  • SC / ST / PH / Female : 250 Rs. 
  • Correction Charge : 250 Rs.
  • REFUND : Candidate will get Fixed Amount (400 Rs./ 250Rs) After appeared Stage-1 Exam
  • Pay Fee for this Application through QR Code, UPI, Debit Card, Credit Card or Net banking. 
AGE LIMIT (Calculated As On 01/07/2026)
  • Minimum Age : 20 Years
  • Maximum Age : 33 Years
  • Age Relaxation As per Rules of RRB Section Controller Recruitment Board 2026. 
VACANCY DETAILS & ELIGIBILITY (Total Post-119)
POST NAME
TOTAL 
ELIGIBILITY FOR RRB SECTION CONTROLLER 2026
Section Controller119
  • Bachelor Degree in any stream from any recognized university in India.
CATEGORY WISE VACANCY DETAILS
GENEWSOBCSC
ST
TOTAL
5009291912119
RRB WISE VACANCY DETAILS

RRB NAMEUREWSOBCSCSTTOTAL
RRB Ahmedabad4517382419143
RRB Ajmer11023684110252
RRB Bengalaru11933794523299
RRB Bhopal5808271710120
RRB Bhubaneswar400919140486
RRB Bilaspur5113221919124
RRB Chandigarh7713493113183
RRB Chennai15244836236377
RRB Gorakhpur6725404422198
RRB Guwahati13231875429333
RRB Jammu-Srinagar8611271612152
RRB Kolkata195521015851457
RRB Malda090307080330
RRB Mumbai17537966736411
RRB Muzaffarpur070103040217
RRB Patna290515201180
RRB Prayagraj16428674933341
RRB Ranchi4913312108122
RRB Secunderabad6809121506110
RRB Siliguri351226120792
RRB TRiruvananthapuram4511221112101

IMPORTANT POINTS
  • Kindly Read the RRB Section Controller Recruitment 2026 Officially Notification Carefully Before Apply Application Form.
  • Before Apply Kindly Check your Eligibility like – Qualification, Age, Post, Fees, Syllabus, Exam Pattern, Physical Eligibility & more.
  • You must always use your personal Mobile Number & Email ID for future reference.
  • Candidates will also be required to capture and upload their live photograph either by using webcam or mobile phone. 
  • Kindly cross check all entries carefully before submit this application.
  • You must check the print preview before submit this application.
  • You must take a final printout for future reference.
  • Kindly complete the form before time don’t wait for last date.
SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Exam City | Admit Card

Click Here

Check Application Status

Click Here

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Join Our WhatsApp

Group || Channel

Indian Railway Official Website

 Click Here  ||  Click Here

Picture of RAJKUMAR SAINI

RAJKUMAR SAINI

Thanks for showing your interest in this post . If you like this post/Article so please share to your friends. If you have any query or suggestion regarding this post. Kindly leave comment.

Leave a Comment