Assam Rifles Technical/ Tradesman Online Form 2026 For 354 Post

Facebook
WhatsApp
Telegram
ABOUT POST
  • Assam Rifles has released online applications for Technical & Tradesman Rally Recruitment 2026 for 354 Post.
  • All Eligible & Interested candidates can apply for this Application from the direct link available in article.
  • Male & Female (Both Candidates) can apply for this application accross all over India.
  • www.jobyatra.com requests to all candidates kindly read the official notification carefully before apply Assam Rifles Technical/ Tradesman Online Form 2026. 
  • Kindly complete your application form before time and don’t wait for last date.
IMPORTANT DATES
  • Application Start : 28/09/2025
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 28/10/2026
  • Last Date for Payment : 28/10/2026
  • Rally Date : Notify Later
  • Admit Card : Before Exam
APPLICATION FEE
  • General/ EWS/ OBC : 100 Rs.
  • SC/ ST/ ESM : 0 Rs.
  • Pay Fee for this Application through QR Code, UPI, Debit Card, Credit Card or Net banking. 
AGE LIMIT (Calculated As On 01/07/2026)
  • Minimum Age : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years
  • Age Relaxation As per Rules of Assam Rifles Recruitment Board 2026. 
VACANCY DETAILS & ELIGIBILITY (Total Post-354)
POST NAMETOTAL POSTELIGIBILITY FOR ASSAM RIFLES TRADESMAN 2026
Warrant Officer (Cipher)124
  • Intermediate (10+2) passed with Physics, Chemistry and English. OR
  • High School (10th) passed with ITI certificate in related Trade. OR
  • Bachelor Degree in Electronics or Information & Communication Technology.
  • For more details kindly read the official notification carefully.
Rifleman (Electrical Fitter Signal)32
  • High School (10th) passed with 2 years ITI. OR
  • Diploma in Electrician, Electronics, Electronics & Communication, Electrical Engineering, Instrumentation/ Instrument Technician, Technician Power Electronic System, or Technician Electronic System Design & Repair.   
  • For more details kindly read the official notification carefully.
Rifleman (Lineman Field)21
  • High School (10th) passed with 2 years ITI. OR
  • Diploma in Electronics Engineering , Electronics Mechanic, Electrical Engineering, Electrician Power Distribution, Electrician, Instrumentation Technology/ Instrument Mechanic, Technician Power Electronic System, or Technician Electronic System Design & Repair, Fiber to Home Technology or OFC Technology.   
  • For more details kindly read the official notification carefully.
Rifleman (Armourer)
29
  • High School (10th) passed with ITI certificate in Welding Trade. 
  • For more details kindly read the official notification carefully.
Rifleman (Engineer Equipment Mechanic)10
  • High School (10th) passed with 2 years ITI. OR
  • Diploma in Engineer Equipment Mechanic, Power Electronic System or Mechenic Diesel.    
  • For more details kindly read the official notification carefully.
Rifleman (Recovery Vehicle Mechanic)
13
  • High School (10th) passed with 2 years ITI in Recovery Vehicle Mechanic.
  • HMV (Heavy Motor Vehicle) Driving License.
  • For more details kindly read the official notification carefully.
Rifleman (Electrician Motor Vehicle)22
  • High School (10th) passed with 2 years ITI in Related Trade. OR
  • Diploma in Electrical/ Electrical Engineering, Technical Power Electronics or Communication System.
  • For more details kindly read the official notification carefully.
Havildar (Instrument Mechanic)06
  • High School (10th) passed with 2 years ITI in Instrument Mechanic or Electronic Mechanic. OR
  • Diploma in Intrument Mechanic/ Technology or Electronic Mechanic/ Technology. 
  • For more details kindly read the official notification carefully.
Rifleman (Matalsmith)19
  • High School (10th) passed with 2 years ITI in Metalsmith. OR
  • Diploma in Metalsmith/ Metallurgy. 
  • For more details kindly read the official notification carefully.
Rifleman (Upholster)03
  • High School (10th) passed with 2 years ITI in Upholster. OR
  • Diploma in Upholster. 
  • For more details kindly read the official notification carefully.
Rifleman Store Keeper Technical (EME)16
  • High School (10th) passed from any recognized Board in India.
  • For more details kindly read the official notification carefully.
Rifleman (Vehicle Mechanic)23
  • High School (10th) passed with 2 years ITI in Related Trade. OR
  • Diploma in Mechanic Motor Vehicle, Mechanic, Mechanic Diesel, Fitter Mechanic Engineering, Technical, Automobile Engineering or Technical Automobile Engineering.  
  • For more details kindly read the official notification carefully.
Rifleman (Welder)02
  • High School (10th) passed with 2 years ITI in Welding/ Metallurgy. OR
  • Diploma in Welding/ Metallurgy. 
  • For more details kindly read the official notification carefully.
Rifleman (Draughtsman)02
  • Intermediate (10+2) passed from any recognized board in India. 
  • Diploma in Architectural Assistantship.  
  • For more details kindly read the official notification carefully.
Warrant Officer (Operation Theatre Technician)01
  • Intermediate (10+2) passed from any recognized board in India. 
  • 2 Year Diploma in Operation Theatre Technician.
  • 1 Year experience as an OT Technician in a recognized hospital having at least 50 beds.
  • For more details kindly read the official notification carefully.
Warrant Officer (Physiotherapist)02
  • Intermediate (10+2) passed from any recognized board in India. 
  • 2 Year Diploma in Physiotherapy. 
  • Work experience as a Physiotherapist in a recognized hospital/ Physiotherapy center having at least 50 beds.
  • For more details kindly read the official notification carefully.
Rifleman (Mason)29
  • High School (10th) passed from any recogniged board in India.
  • For more details kindly read the official notification carefully.
CATEGORY-WISE VACANCY DETAILS

POST NAMEGENERALEWSOBCSCSTTOTAL POST
Warrant Officer (Cipher)5112331909124
Rifleman (Electrical Fitter Signal)130309050232
Rifleman (Lineman Field)080206030221
Rifleman (Armourer)120308040229
Rifleman (Engineer Equipment Mechanic)040102020110
Rifleman (Recovery Vehicle Mechanic)050104020113
Rifleman (Electrician Motor Vehicle)090206030222
Havildar (Instrument Mechanic)020102010006
Rifleman (Matalsmith)080205030119
Rifleman (Upholster)010001010003
Rifleman Store Keeper Technical (EME)070204020116
Rifleman (Vehicle Mechanic)090206040223
Rifleman (Welder)010001000002
Warrant Officer (Draughtsman)010001000002
Warrant Officer (Operation Theatre Technician)010000000001
Warrant Officer (Physiotherapist)010001000002
Rifleman (Mason)120308040229
GRAND TOTAL14534975325354

PHYSICAL STANDARD TEST (PST)
GENDERHEIGHTCHEST
NORMALEXPENDED
Male170 cms80 cms85 cms
Female157 cmsNA
  • For some states kindly read the official notification carefully.
SELECTION PROCESS
  1. Written Test
  2. Skill Test
  3. Physical Test 
  4. Medical Test
  5. Merit List
IMPORTANT POINTS
  • Kindly Read the Assam Rifles Tradesman Rally 2026 Officially Notification Carefully Before Apply Application Form.
  • Before Apply Kindly Check your Eligibility like – Qualification, Age, Post, Fees, Syllabus, Exam Pattern, Physical Eligibility & more.
  • You must always use your personal Mobile Number & Email ID for future reference.
  • Always use recently photograph (Avoid to use old photograph)
  • Kindly cross check all entries carefully before submit this application.
  • You must check the print preview before submit this application.
  • You must take a final printout for future reference.
  • Kindly complete the form before time don’t wait for last date.
SOME USEFUL LINKS

Apply Online 

Click Here

Reprint Form

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Join Our WhatsApp

Group || Channel

Official Website

Click Here

Picture of RAJKUMAR SAINI

RAJKUMAR SAINI

Thanks for showing your interest in this post . If you like this post/Article so please share to your friends. If you have any query or suggestion regarding this post. Kindly leave comment.

Leave a Comment