IBPS PO/MT 16th Mains Admit Card 2026 For 7365 Post

Facebook
WhatsApp
Telegram
ABOUT POST
  • IBPS (Institute of Banking Personal Selection) has released Admit card for mains exam for PO (Probationary Officers) / MT (Management Trainees) 16th Recruitment 2026 for 7365 Post.
  • All shortlisted candidates can download their admit card from the direct link available in article.
  • Candidates can download their Admit card through Registraion/ Roll Number and DOB. 
  • www.jobyatra.com requests to all candidates kindly read the official notification carefully before apply IBPS PO/MT 16th Online Form 2026. 
  • Kindly complete the form before time and don’t wait for last date.
IMPORTANT DATES
  • Application Start : 01/07/2026 
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 26/07/2026
  • Last Date for Payment : 26/07/2026
  • Correction Date : 29-30 July 2026
  • Pre Exam Date : 10/08/2026
  • Pre Exam Admit Card : Before Exam
  • Pre Exam Result : 23/09/2026
  • Mains Exam Date : 04/10/2026
  • Mains Admit Card : 24/09/2026
APPLICATION FEE
  • GEN / EWS / OBC : 850/- Rs. 
  • SC / ST / PH : 175 Rs. 
  • Pay Fee for this Application through QR Code, UPI, Debit Card, Credit Card or Net banking. 
AGE LIMIT (Calculated As On 01/07/2026)
  • Minimum Age : 20 Years
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years
  • Age Relaxation As per rules of IBPS PO Recruitment Board 2026. 
VACANCY DETAILS & ELIGIBILITY (Total Post = 7565 )
POST NAMETOTAL POSTELIGIBILITY FOR IBPS PO RECRUITMENT 2026
PO (Probationary Officers) / MT (Management Trainees) 16th Exam7565
  • Bachelor Degree in any stream from any Recognized University in India.
CATEGORY WISE VACANCY DETAILS 
GENEWSOBCSCST
301774120691161577
BANK WISE VACANCY DETAILS 

BANK NAMEGENERALEWSOBCSCSTTOTAL
Bank of Baroda7701905132851421900
Bank of India203501357537500
Bank of Maharasthtra446110297165821100
Canara Bank6081504052251121500
Indian Bank2175219912260650
Central Bank Of India203501357537500
Indian Overseas Bank223541488441550
Punjab National Bank204501367638504
Punjab & Sindh Bank6215472413161
Uco Bank8120543015200
Union Bank of IndiaNRNRNRNRNRNR

IMPORTANT POINTS 
  • Kindly Read the IBPS Bank PO 16th Recruitment 2026 Officially Notification Carefully Before Apply Application Form.
  • Before Apply Kindly Check your Eligibility like – Qualification, Age, Post, Fees, Syllabus, Exam Pattern, Physical Eligibility & more.
  • You must always use your personal Mobile Number & Email ID for future reference.
  • Always use recently photograph (Avoid to use old photo).
  • Candidates will also be required to capture and upload their live photograph either by using webcam or mobile phone. 
  • Kindly upload hand written declaration with self hand writing.
  • Kindly cross check all entries carefully before submit this application.
  • You must check the print preview before submit this application.
  • You must take a final printout for future reference.
  • Kindly complete the form before time don’t wait for last date.

SOME USEFUL LINKS 

Download Mains Admit Card

Click Here

Download Pre Exam Result

Click Here

Download Pre Admit Card

Click Here

Download PET Admit Card 

Click Here

Download Increased Vacancy Notice

Click Here

Apply Online 

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Join Our WhatsApp

Group || Channel

IBPS Official Website

Click Here

Picture of RAJKUMAR SAINI

RAJKUMAR SAINI

Thanks for showing your interest in this post . If you like this post/Article so please share to your friends. If you have any query or suggestion regarding this post. Kindly leave comment.

Leave a Comment