UP TGT 2022 Result For 3539 Post

Facebook
WhatsApp
Telegram
ABOUT POST
  • UPSESSB (Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board-उत्तर प्रदेश माध्यमिक शिक्षा सेवा चयन बोर्ड ) Prayagraj has declared result for TGT (Trained Graduate Teacher) Recruitment 01/2022 for 3539 Post.
  • All Candidates who appeared in this exam and waiting for result, can check their result from the direct link available in article.
  • www.jobyatra.com requests to all candidate kindly read the official exam notification carefully before download admit card. 
  • Kindly check your exam city & Shift and download admit card before time.
IMPORTANT DATES
  • Application Start : 09/06/2022
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 10/07/2022
  • Last Date for Payment : 13/07/2022
  • Last Date for Final Submit : 16/07/2022
  • Exam Date : 03-04 June 2026
  • Exam City Details  : 23/05/2026
  • Admit Card : 31/05/2026
  • Answer Key Available : 06/06/2026
  • Result Declared : 30/06/2026
APPLICATION FEE
  • General / OBC : 750 Rs.
  • EWS / SC : 450 Rs.
  • ST : 250 Rs. 
  • Pay Fee for this Application through QR Code, UPI, Debit Card, Credit Card, Net banking & Offline through the Branch. 
AGE LIMIT (Calculated As On 01/07/2022)
  • Minimum Age : 21 Years
  • Maximum Age : NA
  • Age Relaxation As per Rules of UPSESSB TGT Recruitment Board 2022. 
VACANCY DETAILS & ELIGIBILITY (Total Post-3539)
POST NAME
TOTAL POSTELIGIBILITY FOR UP TGT 2022
TGT – बालक वर्ग3213
  • Bachelor Degree with related Subject and B.Ed. Exam Passed from any recognized University in India.
  • For Subject wise Eligibility kindly read the officially notification carefully.
TGT – बालिका वर्ग326
CATEGORY WISE VACANCY DETAILS
VARGGENOBCSC
STTOTAL
बालक वर्ग1840866503043213
बालिका वर्ग21283310326
SUBJECT WISE VACANCY DETAILS FOR बालक वर्ग
SUBJECTGENOBCSC
STTOTAL
ENGLISH275156791511
HINDI294125891509
MATH296147650508
SOCIAL SCIENCE156103771337
SANSKRIT19145280264
PHYSICAL EDUCATION9840190157
SCIENCE285135790499
HOME SCIENCE7641220139
ART7135260132
COMMERCE24104038
SINGING MUSIC60107
AGRICULTURE23158147
BIOLOGY3784049
URDU660012
MUSIC PLAYING20204
TOTAL184086650343213
SUBJECT WISE VACANCY DETAILS FOR बालिका वर्ग
SUBJECTGENOBCSC
STTOTAL
ENGLISH3664046
HINDI33132048
MATH1726025
SOCIAL SCIENCE28171046
SANSKRIT1872027
PHYSICAL EDUCATION841013
SCIENCE25124041
HOME SCIENCE21127040
ART1150016
SINGING MUSIC1213016
BIOLOGY01001
URDU01001
MUSIC PLAYING32106
TOTAL21283310326
IMPORTANT POINTS
  • Kindly Read the उत्तर प्रदेश माध्यमिक शिक्षा सेवा चयन बोर्ड  TGT Recruitment 01/2022 Officially Notification Carefully Before Apply Application Form.
  • Before Apply Kindly Check your Eligibility like – Qualification, Age, Post, Fees, Syllabus, Exam Pattern, Physical Eligibility & more.
  • You must always use your personal Mobile Number & Email ID for future reference.
  • Always use recently photo (Avoid to use old photo)
  • Kindly cross check all entries carefully before submit this application.
  • You must check the print preview before submit this application.
  • You must take a final printout for future reference.
  • Kindly complete the form before time don’t wait for last date.
IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Result

Notice | Hindi | Science | Sanskrit | Home Science | Social Science | Urdu | Music Instrumental | Music Vocal | Biology | Mathematics | Art | English | Agriculture | Commerce | Physical Education 

Download Answer Key

Click Here

Download Admit Card

Click Here

Download Exam City Details

Click Here

Download New Exam Notice

Click Here

Download New Exam Notice

Click Here

Download Exam Notice

Click Here

Apply Online

Click Here

Download UP TGT Notification 

Click Here

Join Our WhatsApp

Group || Channel

UPSESSB Official Website

 Click Here

Picture of RAJKUMAR SAINI

RAJKUMAR SAINI

Thanks for showing your interest in this post . If you like this post/Article so please share to your friends. If you have any query or suggestion regarding this post. Kindly leave comment.

Leave a Comment